注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

.

.

 
 
 

日志

 
 

中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择(综合运用)  

2012-06-15 10:41:01|  分类: 【初中试题】 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 

中考英语试题分类汇编专题一、单项选择(10)  

考点二十一、综合运用

 

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,32,1) (       ) The British celebrate ______________, which is one of their traditional festivals. Kids are excited about the presents hidden in the stockings(长筒袜).

              A. the Spring Festival          B. New Year’s Day            C. Christmas

【答案】C

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,33,1)(       ) Safety comes first. We should ________________ to keep safe on the road.

①     obey the traffic(交通)rules

②     be careful of passing cars and buses

③     run fast after others

④     not read the messages on our mobile phones

⑤     play basketball with our friends

A. ①②④                 B. ①③⑤                    C. ②④⑤

【答案】A

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,34,1)(    )Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. The picture shows how often 200 students in a school eat breakfast. From the information, we know the number of the students who usually eat breakfast is __________.

           A. 20          B. 24       C.40            



【答案】C

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,35,1)(    )Which word of the following has a different stress from the others?

             A. Expect      B. dentist               C. Theater

【答案】A

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,26,1)— What does your brother look like?   ____.

A. He is a little shy . B. He is tall .   C. He likes dancing .   D. He is a doctor

【答案】B

 

(2010福建三明28. 1)—We shouldn’t spend too much time on computer games ,it’s bad for our eyes.

  --________!

A.I agree with you                B.That’s all right            C.Enjoy your time

【答案】A

(2010福建三明33. 1)—I’m afraid English is too hard for me.

  --________,and you will improve it!

A.Join the English club                        B.Go to the concert one

C.Stay up last

【答案】A

(2010广西南宁26.1)—Happy birthday!

  --_________

A.Thank you.                B.OK.                   C.I’m fine.            D.You’re right.

【答案】A

(2010四川达州30. 1)—I did badly in my English exam.

  —            .

   A. Congratulations                B. That’s great   

C. I’m sorry to hear that            D. Well done      

【答案】C

(2010·天津市,39,1)—Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province?

  --_______.

A.I see                         B.It’s a pleasure

C.I don’t believe it         D.That’s a good idea

【答案】D

(2010·山东省泰安市,39,1)—Hello!Is that Kate speaking?

  --Yes,_________.

A.it’s Kate             B.I’m Kate             C.this is Kate         D.Kate is me

【答案】C

(2010·江苏省连云港市,15,1)---Sorry, Frank. I’m busy today. I can’t go swimmming with you.                      

---- _________.

   A. No problem    B.You’re welcome     C.That’s all       D.Never mind

【答案】D

(2010·江苏省镇江市,13,1)(   ) —Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?

—_________. Your advice is of great value to me.

     A. Not at all     B. You’d better not

     C. Of course     D. It’s  my pleasure

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省镇江市,9,1)(   ) —We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li.

—_________! Boys and girls, let’s have a drink.

     A. Good luck     B. Well done     C. Good idea     D. Best wishes

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省咸宁市,35,1)— I bought a tie for Dad on Father’s Day yesterday.

—           .

     A. It’s nothing                                                  B. I would, thanks         

     C. That’s special enough                                                                      D. I didn’t mind

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,38,1) ---Don’t forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to leave.

---__________.

A. Me neither                  B. I won’t                    C. Me too              D. I will

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,39,1) --- A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend?  

---__________! What’s it?

A. I must be going now   B. You are right             C. Why not            D. My pleasure

【答案】C

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,3,1)—Dad,I've passed the exam.

       — ____ !

       A.Never mind    B.Good luck    C.Well done   D.All right

【答案】C

 

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010·湖北省咸宁市,25,1) — Which underlined part is different from the others in pronunciation?

—           .

     A. below                      B. follow                     C. own                        D. allow

【答案】D

(2010·山东省泰安市,40,1)—My mother and I will go to Shanghai this summer.

  --_______.Shall we go together?

A.So do I                     B.So can I             C.So am I              D.So will I

【答案】D

(2010福建三明30. 1)—Which of the following is NOT a traffic sign?

  A.STOP             B.PUSH                C.SLOW

【答案】B

 

(2010·浙江省杭州市,30,1)— Will you be able to come and help us clean the room?

— ______, but I’m doing my homework.

A. I’d love to           B. I hope not          C. I do care               D. I’m afraid not

【答案】A

(2010·四川省眉山市,26,1)--- Zhao Rui, it’s said that many famous singers will come to Yangzhou on April 18th.

How about watching the evening show there?

   --- ________! Let’s ask Huang Tao to go with us.

      A. Best wishes                  B. Sounds great      C. Good luck    D. That’s OK

【答案】B

(2010·四川省眉山市,35,1)---- If you have any trouble, be sure to call me.

---- _______.

A. I am sorry to hear that      B. I will. Thank you very much

 C. I have no trouble           D. I will think it over

【答案】B

(2010·山东省滨州市,22,1)22.       —Don’t be late next time, Mike.

       —____________.

      A. No, I don’t         B. Don’t worry             C. Sorry, I won’t          D. I don’t know

【答案】C

 

(2010·山东省滨州市,30,1)30. — You don’t look well, Don! You’d better see your doctor.

— I ________, but he said there was nothing wrong.

A. will                     B. would                      C. had                          D. have

【答案】D

(2010·四川省巴中市,48,1) — Would you mind my taking this seat? — ______.

  A.Sorry, I can’t        B.No,not at all        C.It’s a pleasure

【答案】B

(2010·江苏省苏州市,7,1)—Maggie,I really love your handwriting.

   —________.

    A.I practice every day                    B.Thank you very much

    C.No,I don’t think so                  D.Well,it’s not good enough

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省东阳市,29,1)(   ) 29.  — Would you like me to show you the way?      ---_________.

 A. No way      B. Yes, you would .  C.  It’s right.        D. That’s very kind of you.

【答案】D

(2010·浙江省卷,24,1)–China beat Australia 1:0 at the 17th Women’s Football Asian Cup last night.

 --Really?           

 A That’s a pity.              B Don’t mention it                                     

  C I’m glad to hear that  D You’re welcome

【答案】C

(2010·广东省,23,1)—We don’t have much homework this  we go out together?

   —OK. What about        a movie?

A. to see    B. seeing    C. see    D. sees

【答案】B

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010·浙江省杭州市,16,1)The underlined part in the word “lived” is pronounced as ______.

A. ∕t∕                 B. ∕d∕              C. ∕Id∕                     D. ∕It∕

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省东阳市,30,1)(   ) 30. This sign means______.

  A . Go up       B. No parking       C. Don’t touch     D. Don’t smoke.

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省卷,25,1)What would the mascot(吉祥物)of the World Expo 2010 Shanghai probably say in the picture on the right?

A Running can keep you healthy                                  

B Welcome to Shanghai,China

C Animals are our good friend

D Water is very important for all of us

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省卷,20,1)--- Have the students in Yushu returned to school yet?

  ---It is reported on TV that         .

A.    the weather is becoming better          B. most of the factories were destroyed

 C people have given lots of money to them   .D all the schools have started lessons again

【答案】D

(2010·台湾省,1,1)



Here’s Mary’s plan for one week during her summer vacation. What kind of plan is this?
  (A) A trip plan.  (B) A party plan.   (C) An eating plan.
  (D) An exercise plan

【答案】D

 

 

 

 

 

 

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010.四川省内江市31. 1)Lucy was ________excited________say anything when she heard the good news .

A.so;that                     B.so;to                        C.too;to

【答案】C

(2010.四川省自贡市21.1)Which of the following answers can take place of the underlined phrase?

  --Why are you walking to school?

  --Because the bus broke down on the way.

A.stopped to work                    B.ran slowly                C.didn’t work

【答案】C

(2010.四川省自贡市33. 1)—I hear Yang Yan made an English speech at the graduation ceremony(典礼)yesterday.

  --________,and ________.

A.So she did;so did I                        B.So did she;so I did

C.So she was ;so I was

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市21. 1)—Tom.I’m watching a football match.What about you?

  --_________.

A.So do I.            B.So am I.            C.So I do             D.So am.

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省无锡市.10. 1)Hurry if you want to be______for the beginning of the movie.

A.at times                   B.in time                C.all the time          D.from time to time

【答案】B

(2010年上海市53. 1)Angel is keen on all kinds of pop music.The underlined part means “_______”.

A.is surprised at          B.is famous for             C.is fond of                  D.is worried about

【答案】C

(2010年上海市54. 1)The bridge enables people to get to the island in less than an hour.The underlined part means “_______”.

A.makes it safe for                                         B.makes it possible for

C.makes it necessary for                                 D.makes it enjoyable for

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,26,1)Mr.Green is very happy because he is satisfied with his students’ work today.

A.is moved by             B.is good for        C.is fond of          D.is pleased with

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,27,1)The students ought to wear school uniforms when they’re at school.

A.are supposed to       B.are allowed to          C.would like to     D.love to

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,28,1)Could you get some apples for me on your way home,mom?

A.put up               B.put away                  C.take up             D.pick up

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,29,1)The car looks nice.Besides,it’s much greener because it uses electricity instead of gas.

A.However                 B.What’s more            C.Even though      D.What’s worse.

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,30,1)The new movie,Xing Xiuniang,which tells the story about the great master(大师)of Huangmei Opera,will be put on next year.

A.dressed up               B.on sale                     C.on show            D.set up

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,61,1)Kate King is an English teacher.She married Jack Brown.Then her students can call her ________.

A.Mrs King                 B.Mrs Brown              C.Teacher King           D.Miss King

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,62,1)When we visit Tibet,we can see ______.

A.Jokhang Temple       B.Shaolin Temple  C.Heaven Temple D.Mazu Temple

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,63,1)Vincent Van Gogh was a(n)_________painter.

A.Dutch                      B.Italian                       C.English                     D.German

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,64,1)The World Cup is being held is South Africa now.______is one of the cities in South Africa.

A.Washington              B.Ottawa                    C.Toronto                   D.Cape Town

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,66,1)Families usually celebrate a good harvest together on______in the US.

A.Christmas                B.Easter                      C.Thanksgiving            D.Halloween

【答案】C

 

偶然中相遇.有缘不容易.也许天注定.错过多可惜.明知相思苦.寸心难言尽 .金色阳光祝朋友平安快乐!

金色阳光

  代 码 讲 解

金色阳光

  音  画  制  作  室

金色阳光

 日志装饰方法

金色阳光

多种链接导航

金色阳光

  电   脑   技   术

金色阳光

   精  美  边  框

金色阳光.

   多 款 欢 迎 栏

金色阳光

    我的百草园

金色阳光

  喜  庆  灯  笼

金色阳光

  养  生  健  身

金色阳光

 PS制作教程

金色阳光

  Flash 教 程

金色阳光

  精  美  图  片

金色阳光

  结  题  报  告

金色阳光

 高考满分作文

金色阳光

  教  育  教  学

金色阳光

 质 量 分 析

金色阳光

考试加油站

金色阳光

 教 学 总 结

金色阳光

 教 学 计 划

金色阳光

 子 女 教 育

金色阳光

 教 学 资 料

金色阳光

 初 中 试 题

金色阳光

 小 学 试 题

金色阳光

 高 中 试 题

金色阳光

 教 案 学 案

金色阳光

 说 课 反 思

金色阳光

高考作文题
  评论这张
 
阅读(108)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017