注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

.

.

 
 
 

日志

 
 

中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择(情景交际)  

2012-06-15 10:38:47|  分类: 【初中试题】 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 

中考英语试题分类汇编专题一、单项选择(9)  


考点二十、情景交际

(2010.江苏省盐城市15. 1)—The party is a great success.We’ve had a good time.

 --________.

A.It doesn’t matter                           B.No,thanks

C.It’s not very good                          D.I’m glad to hear that

【答案】D

(2010.四川省内江市34. 1)—Mike hurt his arm the day before yesterday .Now he’s in hospital.

  --________.

A.I’m sorry to hear that                                  B.That’s all right

C.I hope you’ll feel better soon

【答案】A

(2010.四川省内江市36. 1)—Would you mind my closing the window?

 --______.

A.Certainly not                   B.Yes,please         C.Sorry,I won’t

【答案】A

(2010.四川省内江市38.1).—Excuse me.Where is the nearest post office?

  --Sorry,I’m new here.

  ______!

A.Thank you all the same           B.What a pity              C.Bad luck

【答案】A

(2010.四川省内江市40.1)—Shall we go to the concert this evening?

  --________.Let’s buy the tickets first.

A.Best wishes              B.That’s right               C.Good idea

【答案】C

(2010山东省潍坊市22. 1)—Sorry,sir.I made a mistake again.

 --________Practice more and you will do better.

A.Never mind.             B.I’m not sure.     C.You’re welcome       D.Don’t mention it

【答案】A

(2010江苏省南京市14. 1)—Are you confident about this evening’s performance, Katie?

  --________.I’m well prepared and feel I’ve got everything ready.

A.I hope so          B.It’s hard to say  C.Sure,I am D.I am afraid not

【答案】A

(2010江苏省南京市15. 1)—I am very worried about tomorrow’s maths test.I am afraid I can’t pass this time.

  --________!I’m sure you’ll make it.

A.No problem             B.That’s right        C.Cheer up          D.Don’t mention it

【答案】C

(2010.浙江省衢州市25. 1)   — Sorry , I can’t go shopping with you tonight.

— ______.

       A. Why don’t you ask Bill ?                 B. Excuse me . Which is the way to the shop?

       C. It’s very kind of you .                    D. That’s OK. Maybe some other time .

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.15. 1)—Would you lie me to take you to the new shopping centre?

  --______.I’ve been there once.

A.No,thanks               B.No problem

C.Yes,I think so          D.That’s very kind of you

【答案】A

(2010江苏省宿迁市16. 1)—Do you mind if I smoke here?

  —_______ You can go to smoke in the next door.

A. Yes, please.  B. Never mind.     C. You’d better not.   D. Of course not.

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市20. 1) —The Mars-500 test will take about 520 days.

—__________  I hope it goes well.

A. It’s a pleasure.    B. Good luck!     C. That’s OK.    D. Congratulations!

【答案】B

(2010年上海市55. 1)—I’m really sorry to have broken your coffee cup.

  --_________.

A.Good idea.               B.That’s all right.    C.I don’t think so.  D.You are welcome

【答案】B

(2010年上海市56.1)—Sharon,remember to lock the door before leaving the house.

  --_________.

A.OK,I will                 B.Yes,please           C.It’s hard to say          D.It doesn’t matter

【答案】A

(2010.湖南长沙28. 1)—It’s very hot outside.

  --Why______you stay at home?

     A.not                        B.not to                       C.don’t

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,45,1)—How was your trip?

  --_______.I hope I can go there again.

A.Just so-so                B.Not very good         C.Nothing special D.Wonderful

【答案】D

(2010·吉林省通化市,50,1)—It’s sunny today,How about going skiing in Ying Yue park?

  --________!Let’s ask the  twins to go with us .

A.Sounds great     B.Best wishes              C.Good luck               D.That’s OK

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省扬州市,14,1)—I passed the driving test this morning.

  --________!

A.Best wishes              B.Congratulations        C.Good luck        D.Gome on

【答案】B

(2010·江苏省扬州市,15,1)—Jane got an “A”in the Maths test.

  --_______.She works the hardest in our class.

A.Many hands make light work

B.The grass is always greener than the other side

C.Early birds catch the worm

D.Don’t put all your eggs in one basket

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省湖州市,25,1)—I’ll go on a picnic with my classmates tomorrow.

  --________.

A.Thank you        B.It doesn’t matter      

C.Have a good time     D.The same to you

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省武汉市,29,1)–Thanks for your help.

     --_________.

   A. No, thanks         B. Let me see          C. It doesn’t matter    D. That’s OK

 【答案】D

 (2010·湖北省武汉市,30,1) –Would you mind my using your dictionary?

     --__________.

   A. Yes, please        B. Of course not        C. You are welcome    D. My pleasure

 【答案】B

(2010·湖北省荆州市,23,1)—Can you come to my party on Saturday afternoon?

—___________. I’ll have to help my parents.

A.Sorry, I can’t   B.Yes, I’d love to    C.Let’s go         D.No, I don’t think so

【答案】A

(2010·福建省晋江市,41,1) --It’s really nice of you to help me!

--_________

A. My pleasure.                            B. Don’t say that                C. Is that so?

【答案】A

(2010·福建省晋江市,42,1) --Tomorrow will be sunny. How about having a picnic in the park?

   --_________________ But I have to prepare for tomorrow’s exam.

    A. I’d love.                   B. I’d love to.                    C. That’s right.

【答案】B

(2010·福建省晋江市,43,1) --Excuse me,which is the way to the post office?

   --Sorry, I don’t know .You can ask the policeman over there.

   --________________

    A. How lucky!                    B. It’s a pity.                      C. Thank you all the same.

【答案】C

(2010·福建省晋江市,44,1)-- Shall we see the movie today or tomorrow?

   --_____________ It’s all the same to me.

A. I hope so.                     B. I’m sure.                        C. It’s up to you.

【答案】C

(2010·福建省晋江市,45,1) --Liu Xiang had to give up the race because of his foot.

   --_________

A. What a shame!                 B. Of course.                  C. He was so careless.

【答案】A

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当有人赞扬你发型漂亮时,你应该回应说_____________.

A. Thank you.             B. That’s right.                  C. Where,where.

【答案】A

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当你晚上和朋友分手时,你会跟对方说_____________.

A.Good afternoon!               B. Good night!              C. Good evening!

【答案】B

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当你看到你的朋友脸色很不好看时,你会问_____________来关心她。B

A. How do yo do?              B. Are you OK?                  C. Are you sad ?

【答案】

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)当你在公共汽车上不小心踩了他人的脚时,你应该说_____________以示道歉.

A. Excuse me.              B. Never mind.                  C. I’m sorry.

【答案】C

(2010·福建省晋江市,附加,2)就餐时,朋友问你要不要加点汤,而你已吃饱,你会说_____________来委婉拒绝.

A. No, thanks.                  B. No,no,no.                      C. Why not?

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省十堰市,26,1) –Lisa,I will visit the 2010 World Expo(世博会)with my parents during the summer holiday.

  --________.

A.It doesn’t matter          B.It’s a pleasure            C.Have fun            D.That’s all right

【答案】C

(2010·山东省聊城市,36,1)If you make a mistake ,just say, “___________.”

A.Don’t worry              B.Sorry                 C.It’s a great pity   D.I don’t care

【答案】B

(2010·新疆省阜康市,21,1)(   )—Hi!Haven’t seen you for ages?you look fine.

       --_________.You look well ,too.

A.Great                 B.Thanks               C.Oh,no                D.Not at all

【答案】B

(2010·新疆省阜康市,22,1)(   )—Do you mind my taking this seat?

       --__________.

A.Yes,sit down please                         B.No,of course not

C.Yes,take it please                             D.No,you can’t take it

【答案】B

(2010·山东省莱芜市,28,1)--I lost my MP4 on my way home this afternoon.

    -- _________! You must be careful next time.

    A.Take care                                  B.Look out

    C.Pay attention to                              D.What a pity

【答案】D

(2010·山东省菏泽市,35,1)—Come back quickly, Tom.

      —Sure, Mum. _______.

      A. Please go ahead                                  B. It won’t be long

      C. I’ll say it again                                   D. Good idea

【答案】B

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,23,1)— It’s sunny today. How about going hiking?

       — ____ 

  A. Don’t worry!  B. Never mind!  C. Not at all.   D. Good idea!   

【答案】D

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,,1)27.— Hello! May I speak to Mary, please?

— ____. I’ll go and get her.

A. Speaking     B. Hold on, please . C. I don’t think so     D. Hurry up, pleas

【答案】B

(2010·福建省福州市,45,1)—Nobody will become a hero without the help of others.

  --That’s true.____________.

A.Practice makes perfect.

B.One tree can’t make a forest.

C.Where there is a will,there is a way.

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄石市,28,1)     — Could you go shopping with go to Wuhan tomorrow.

— _______ . My father and I will to Wuhan tomorrow.

A. I think so                                             B. Yes , I hope so

C. I’m afraid so                                        D. Sorry , I’m afraid not

【答案】D

(2010·广西省定西市,6,1)(   )6.——You have a beauifuln voice. I love your songs.

——     .

A.      Sorry,you don’t  B. thank you  C. It’s OK  D. That’s all right

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省荆门市,21,1)—Let’s go to play soccer after class, OK?

   —  ▲  ____

      A. Not at all.                        B. Why not?

      C. Never mind.                            D. Take it easy.             

【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,11,1)(   )——Let’s go hiking. Look,what a beautiful day!

——A. Good job  B. Good idea  C. That’s all right  D. It doesn’t matter

【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,13,1)(   )     ,is there a restauiant in the neighborhood?

A. Sorry  B. Yes  C. Excuse me  D. Paidon me

【答案】C

(2010·广西省定西市,14,1)(   )——Mr. Li is ill in hospital. His daughter is looking after him.

——     .

A.      I’m sorry to hear that  B. Not at all  C. I’m afraid  D. It doesn’t matter

【答案】A

(2010·广西省定西市,19,1)(   )——Hello,may I speak to Mary,plrase?

——     .

A.      No,hold on  B. I’m mary  C. This is Mary speaking  D.Wait for

【答案】C

(2010·广西省定西市,24,1)(   )——Did you have a good weekend?

——     .We enjoyed ourselves in an amusement park.

A.      I’m afraid not  B. I don’t think so  C. Of course  D. I hope not

【答案】C

(2010·广西省桂林市,34,1)--- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling?  --- Sure. Here you are.

   A. May                   B. Would               C. Need                 D. Must

【答案】A


 


 

偶然中相遇.有缘不容易.也许天注定.错过多可惜.明知相思苦.寸心难言尽 .金色阳光祝朋友平安快乐!

金色阳光

  代 码 讲 解

金色阳光

  音  画  制  作  室

金色阳光

 日志装饰方法

金色阳光

多种链接导航

金色阳光

  电   脑   技   术

金色阳光

   精  美  边  框

金色阳光.

   多 款 欢 迎 栏

金色阳光

    我的百草园

金色阳光

  喜  庆  灯  笼

金色阳光

  养  生  健  身

金色阳光

 PS制作教程

金色阳光

  Flash 教 程

金色阳光

  精  美  图  片

金色阳光

  结  题  报  告

金色阳光

 高考满分作文

金色阳光

  教  育  教  学

金色阳光

 质 量 分 析

金色阳光

考试加油站

金色阳光

 教 学 总 结

金色阳光

 教 学 计 划

金色阳光

 子 女 教 育

金色阳光

 教 学 资 料

金色阳光

 初 中 试 题

金色阳光

 小 学 试 题

金色阳光

 高 中 试 题

金色阳光

 教 案 学 案

金色阳光

 说 课 反 思

金色阳光

高考作文题
  评论这张
 
阅读(106)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017