注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

.

.

 
 
 

日志

 
 

考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择(状语从句)  

2012-06-15 10:36:32|  分类: 【初中试题】 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 

考英语试题分类汇编专题一、单项选择(8)  


考点十八、状语从句

(2010 .河北省卷,42. 1) Peter likes reading a newspaper   he is having breakfast.

A. until    B. while   C. because      D. though

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市12. 1)Many students didn’t realize the importance of study_____they left school.

A.when                       B.until                   C.as                     D.after

【答案】B

(2010.四川省内江市39. 1)I don’t know if it______tomorrow.If it______,we won’t go on a picnic.

A.rains;rains                B.will rain;rains                   C.will rain;will rain

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市29. 1)You have to leave now________you can catch the early bus.

.A.so that                    B.as soon as         C.because            D.if

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市23. 1) You should go over your test paper _____ you hand it in .

       A. before                     B. though              C. because            D. as soon as

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.12. 1)Scientists say it may be a few years ______it is possible to test the new medicine on patients.

A.because                   B.after                   C.before                D.since

【答案】C

(2010年上海市37. 1)We will have no water to drink _______we don’t protect the earth.

A.until                        B.before                C.though               D.if

【答案】D

(2010·江苏省扬州市,,41)—Could we play football in your playground,Sir?

 --No,_______you have the principal’s note.

A.if                B.unless                C.because     D.since

【答案】B

(2010四川省成都市35. 1)I won’t be able to understand what you say,_______you speak too quickly.

A.if                       B.though               C.because

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省湖州市,22,1)—Is everyone here today?

  --No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold.

A.because            B.if                       C.until                  D.unless

【答案】A

(2010·山西省,27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the refrigerator.

      A. until                       B. if                     C. unless

【答案】C

(2010·河南省,25,1)(  )        it's difficult to make her dream come true,she never gives up

    A Though    B Unless    C Because     D   If

【答案】A

 

(2010·山东省莱芜市,27,1)--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.

    --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,

    A.If                   B.Until                C.Unless               D.Before

【答案】A

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,35,1)— May I go to the concert with you?

  — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.

    A. since       B. if         C. unless        D. though

【答案】C

(2010·山东省菏泽市,27,1)Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.

   A. because           B. though                  C. if                              D. so

【答案】B

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,29,1)(   )Usually, we don’t know how important something is ______ we lose it.

         A. or                 B. until             C. as soon as

【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,15,1)(   )She had a stomachache     she ate something bad.

A. so  B. because  C. or  D. although

【答案】B

(2010福建三明29. 1)Many children like fried chicken _______it is unhealthy food.

A.if                       B.because              C.although

【答案】C

(2010广西南宁32. 1)Mr.Brown knew nothing about the good news ______his wife told it to him.

A.before                       B.after                   C.since                  D.if

【答案】A

(2010四川达州29. 1) I don’t know if Jack          . If he        , call me, please.

   A. will come; will comes                    B. comes; come

   C. comes; will come                        D. will come; comes         

【答案】D

(2010·天津市,41,1)We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.

A.though                      B.until                   C.while                 D.or

【答案】B

(2010·青海省,宁夏,33,1)(   )---Did you catch what the teacher said?

---No. She spoke so fast _______ I couldn’t hear her very clearly. 

A. which                      B. that                          C. when                       D. since

【答案】B

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,8,1)  ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson.

       A.Though    B.Because C.Unless D.Since

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省镇江市,8,1)(   ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.

     A. if     B. because     C. unless     D. when

【答案】C

(2010·广东省,18,1)The teacher speaks very loudly        all the students can hear her.

A. so that    B. because    C. since    D. when

【答案】A

考点十九、定语从句

 

(2010 .河北省卷,43. 1) There are lots of things         I need to prepare before the trip.

A. who    B. that     C. whom D. whose

【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市38. 1)Jim dislikes people ______talk much but never do anything .

A.who                                B.whom                      C.whose

【答案】A

(2010江苏省南京市9. 1)—I hear Sam has gone to Qiandiao for his holiday.

 --Oh,how nice!Do you know when he_______?

A.left                    B.was leaving       C.has left              D.had left

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市22. 1)We are trying to help those children _____ lost their parents in Yushu , Qinghai Province.

       A. which               B. when                C. who                  D. whose

【答案】C

(2010.湖南长沙24. 1)Do you know the girl _______is singing in the classroom?

       A.who                         B.which                C.when

【答案】A

(2010·吉林省通化市,41,1)Jim dislikes people _______talk much but never do anything.

A.whom               B.when                 C.whose               D.who

【答案】D

(2010·江苏省扬州市,3,1)—The volunteers are doing a great job in Yushu.

 --Yes.They are helping the people ______are suffering from the earthquake.

A.which         B.what                 C./                D.who

【答案】D

(2010四川省成都市45. 1)Have you found the answer to the question ______I asked you this morning?

A.when                       B.what                               C.that

【答案】C

(2010·河南省,33,1)(  ) Friends are those          make you smile,always open their hearts to you and

    encourage you to succeed

    A which    B what    C whom                D who

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省十堰市,37,1)I began to work in Shanghai in the year _______HongKong was returned to China.

A.that                                   B.which                C.where                D.when

【答案】D

(2010·山东省菏泽市,31,1)This is the school _______ I studied three years ago.

      A. where                B. when                   C. that                        D. which

【答案】A

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,29,1)(       )—What do you usually do in your leisure time?

—I enjoy reading in the library ____________ I lose myself in a world of good books.

A. which                  B. that               C. where

【答案】C

(2010·福建省福州市,40,1)—The village _________I visited last year has changed a lot.

  --Really?I hope to go there on day.

A.that                           B.who                          C.when

【答案】A

(2010·广西省桂林市,40,1)This is my beautiful school _______ is near the famous library.

   A. where                 B. which               C. who                  D. when

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄石市,39,1)— Which girl is your sister?

— The girl __________ is wearing dark glasses.

A. which                      B. whose              C. who                  D. whom

【答案】C

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,33,1)(   )The old woman ______ is wearing a pair of glasses ______ Mrs. Black.

         A. which, are          B. who, are           C. who, is

【答案】C

(2010·广西省定西市,9,1)(   )Do you like music     makes you relaxed?

A. it  B. what  C. who  D. that

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省荆门市,26,1)The girl ____▲___you talked with at the school gate is our new math teacher.

   A. whose                 B. which          C. whom           D. what 

【答案】C

(2010·天津市,45,1)Jamie is a young cook______-wants to improve school dinners.

A.who                          B.whose                C.whom                D.which

【答案】A

(2010·山东省泰安市,30,1)—I can’t decide_______.

  --You mean the purple  sweater or the blue one?

Ahow to go there                 B.who to go with

C.where to visit                    D.which to choose

【答案】D

(2010·青海省,宁夏,38,1)(   ) I can’t forget the time _______ the earthquake happened in Yushu.

A. when                       B. which                      C. that                          D. where

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省镇江市,14,1)(   )The girl _________ won the gold medal comes from Beijing Sunshine Secondary School.

     A. who     B. which     C. what     D. whom

【答案】A

(2010·浙江省杭州市,26,1)You can’t wake a person ______ is pretending to be asleep.

A. who                   B. which               C. he                            D. 不填

【答案】A

(2010·甘肃省兰州市,34,1)-Have you found the information about the famous people ______ you can use for the report?

   -Not yet. I’ll search some on the Internet.

A. who            B. what             C. whom             D. which

【答案】D

(2010·四川省眉山市,22,1)--- Do you know the boy________ is sitting next to Peter?

  --- Yes. He is Peter’s friend. They are celebrating his ________ birthday.

  A. who; ninth   B. that; nineth    C. /; nineth        D. which; ninth

【答案】A

(2010·四川省卷,33,1)(  )33. The TV play is about a true story _______ happened in Mianyang in 1998.

A. it         B. what       C. that        D. when

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省东阳市,24,1)(   ) 24. –I don’t know your brother.

-Oh. The man _______came to see me yesterday is my brother.

     A. who        B. whose     C. where        D. whom

【答案】A

(2010·广东省,24,1)I still remember the park        we first met.

A. that    B. which    C. where    D. when

【答案】C
 


 

偶然中相遇.有缘不容易.也许天注定.错过多可惜.明知相思苦.寸心难言尽 .金色阳光祝朋友平安快乐!

金色阳光

  代 码 讲 解

金色阳光

  音  画  制  作  室

金色阳光

 日志装饰方法

金色阳光

多种链接导航

金色阳光

  电   脑   技   术

金色阳光

   精  美  边  框

金色阳光.

   多 款 欢 迎 栏

金色阳光

    我的百草园

金色阳光

  喜  庆  灯  笼

金色阳光

  养  生  健  身

金色阳光

 PS制作教程

金色阳光

  Flash 教 程

金色阳光

  精  美  图  片

金色阳光

  结  题  报  告

金色阳光

 高考满分作文

金色阳光

  教  育  教  学

金色阳光

 质 量 分 析

金色阳光

考试加油站

金色阳光

 教 学 总 结

金色阳光

 教 学 计 划

金色阳光

 子 女 教 育

金色阳光

 教 学 资 料

金色阳光

 初 中 试 题

金色阳光

 小 学 试 题

金色阳光

 高 中 试 题

金色阳光

 教 案 学 案

金色阳光

 说 课 反 思

金色阳光

高考作文题
  评论这张
 
阅读(71)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017