注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

.

.

 
 
 

日志

 
 

中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择(陈述句,祈使句和疑问句)  

2012-06-15 10:33:48|  分类: 【初中试题】 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 

中考英语试题分类汇编专题一、单项选择(7)  


考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句

(2010·江苏省扬州市,2,1)--______TV do you watch every day?

 --About two hours.

A.How much B.How many        C.How long          D.How often

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省荆州市,22,1) —Meat isn’t really dangerous, is it?

—Oh! _________! It’s not at all good for our health.

A.Yes, it isn’t      B.No, it is                C.Yes, it is      D.No; it isn’t

【答案】C

(2010·山西省,24,1)—_____do you have an art festival in your schooi?

—Once a year   

A.How often        B.How many    C.How soon                       

【答案】A

(2010.四川省自贡市24. 1)--________have you stayed in New York?

  --For about two weeks .

A.How soon                B.How often                C.How long

【答案】C

(2010湖南省娄底市10. 1)—She doesn’t like geography, does she?

—         .

A. Yes, she does    B. Yes, she doesn’t     C. No, she does      

【答案】A

(2010.四川省内江市27. 1)--________will you stay in Shanghai?

  --For about three weeks.

A.How long                 B.How far     全品中考网            C.How often

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市30. 1)--_______do you have PE lessons?

  --Three times a week.

A.How long                 B.How soon         C.How many        D.How often

【答案】D

(2010.浙江省衢州市21. 1)   — _____ an Art Festival in your school each term?

—     No, but there is an English party .

A. Are there          B. Is there         C. Do we have      D. Does he have

【答案】B

(2010江苏省宿迁市6. 1) —_______ should we clean the library?

—Twice a week.     

A. How many  B. How much    C. How long     D. How often

【答案】D

(2010年上海市46. 1)--_______is it from here to the railway station?

  --About ten kilometers.

A.How far                  B.How fast            C.How soon          D.How often

【答案】A

(2010·山东省菏泽市,32,1)— _______ can we get there?

—In five minutes.

      A. How often         B. How far               C. How soon               D. How long

【答案】C

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,31,1) — ____ will you come back?  — In a week .

  A. How long     B. How often   C. How far     D. How soon 

【答案】D

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,32,1)(   )-Let’s go fishing after the exam, ______?

        -Sounds great!

          A. will you           B. shall we           C. won’t you

【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,17,1)(   )_____worried about me,Mom.I’ve grown up.

A. Don’t  B. Don’t be  C. Not  D. Not be

【答案】B

(2010·广西省桂林市,33,1)--- Do you like watching TV?  ---Yes, I ______. But only after I finish my homework.

   A. am                            B. do                     C. does                 D. did

【答案】B

(2010·广西省桂林市,37,1)______ more, and you’ll improve your spoken English.

   A. Speak                 B. Speaks              C. Speaking           D. To speak

【答案】A

(2010广西南宁29. 1)--______the population of Hong Kong?

  --Seven million people.

A.How is                      B.How much is        C.What are           D.What is

【答案】D

(2010广西南宁34. 1)—Hi,Sam.Your mother’s busy these days ,________?

  --The meat.

A.has she                            B.is she                 C.hasn’t she          D.isn’t she

【答案】D

(2010·山东省泰安市,37,1)--_______will you come back ,Mum?

 --In ten minutes.

A.How long           B.How soon           C.How often          D.How far

【答案】B

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,15,1)—Whose computer doesn't work?

        — ____ ,I think. 

       A.John has    B.John does     C.John   D.John's

【答案】D

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,12,1) —Excuse me, ____ is the post office?

        —About 500 metres away.

       A.how often    B.how long   C.how far   D.how soon

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省杭州市,29,1)— How long have you been collecting shells?

— ______.

A. After I left school                         B. Before I moved here

C. When I went to the beach                   D. Since I was ten years old

【答案】D

(2010·浙江省杭州市,21,1)— ______ is her daughter?

— The girl on the right wearing blue jeans.

A. Who                   B. What                 C. Which                      D. Where

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省杭州市,18,1)Alice had a wonderful time yesterday, ______?

A. hadn’t she           B. wasn’t she         C. didn’t she                 D. wouldn’t she

【答案】C

(2010·甘肃省兰州市,30,1)-He didn’t go to the lecture this morning, did he?

   -______. Though he was not feeling very well.

A. No, he didn’t.     B. Yes, he did.       C. No, he did.        D. Yes, he didn’t.

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省卷,21,1)--        do you read English newspapers?

   --I read 21st Century every day.

  A How long     B How often     C How many        .D How much

【答案】B

考点十七、宾语从句

(2010 .河北省卷,45. 1) Your T-shirt is so cool. Could you tell me ________?

A. where you buy it       B. where do you buy it

C. where you bought it  D. where did you buy it

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市8. 1)—Excuse me .Could you tell me_____I can get to the Space Museum?

 --Of course.You can take bus No.1.

A.where                      B.how                  C.if                D.why

【答案】B

(2010.四川省自贡市29. 1)—Do you know ________the new mobile phone last week?

 --Maybe 900 yuan.I’m not quite sure.

A.how much she paid for                  B.how much will she pay for

C.how much did she pay for

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市17. 1)Michael Jordan has failed over and over again in his life.And that’s ____ he succeeds .

A.what                 B.when                 C.why           D.where

【答案】C

(2010山东省潍坊市26. 1)Alice in Wonderland is a fantastic movie.It’s about ______.

A.how did Alice end the Red Queen’s reign of terror(恐怖统治)

B.what did Alice end the Red Queen’s reign of terror

C.how Alice ended the Red Queen’s reign of terror

D.what Alice ended the Red Queen’s reign of terror

【答案】C

(2010江苏省南京市12. 1)—Do you know ________the girl in red is ?

  --I’m not sure.Maybe a teacher.

A.when                B.how                  C.where               D.what

【答案】D


 

 

偶然中相遇.有缘不容易.也许天注定.错过多可惜.明知相思苦.寸心难言尽 .金色阳光祝朋友平安快乐!

金色阳光

  代 码 讲 解

金色阳光

  音  画  制  作  室

金色阳光

 日志装饰方法

金色阳光

多种链接导航

金色阳光

  电   脑   技   术

金色阳光

   精  美  边  框

金色阳光.

   多 款 欢 迎 栏

金色阳光

    我的百草园

金色阳光

  喜  庆  灯  笼

金色阳光

  养  生  健  身

金色阳光

 PS制作教程

金色阳光

  Flash 教 程

金色阳光

  精  美  图  片

金色阳光

  结  题  报  告

金色阳光

 高考满分作文

金色阳光

  教  育  教  学

金色阳光

 质 量 分 析

金色阳光

考试加油站

金色阳光

 教 学 总 结

金色阳光

 教 学 计 划

金色阳光

 子 女 教 育

金色阳光

 教 学 资 料

金色阳光

 初 中 试 题

金色阳光

 小 学 试 题

金色阳光

 高 中 试 题

金色阳光

 教 案 学 案

金色阳光

 说 课 反 思

金色阳光

高考作文题
  评论这张
 
阅读(114)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017