注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

.

.

 
 
 

日志

 
 

中考英语试题分类汇编一单项选择(3考点七、冠词)  

2012-06-15 10:15:53|  分类: 【初中试题】 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

 


中考英语试题分类汇编专题一、单项选择(3)  


考点七、冠词

(2010 .河北省卷,26.1) Cindy is     amazing singer. She has lots of fans.

A. a B. an      C. the     D. 不填

【答案】B

(2010湖南省娄底市1.1) —Why do you like Mary?

—Because she is     honest girl. 

A.a       B.an       C. the

【答案】B

(2010.四川省内江市21. 1)Jenny is ______American.She works in _____company in China now.

A.an;a                  B.an;the                       C.a;an

【答案】A

(2010.四川省自贡市23. 1)—What would you like for _________breakfast,Mr.Green?

  --Two pieces of bread and_______cup of tea,please

A.a;the                        B./;a                            C./;the

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市16.1)Avatar(阿凡达)is such________wonderful science fiction movie that I want to see it _____second time.

A.a,a                    B.a,the                 C./,the           D./,a

【答案】A

(2010江苏省南京市.1.1)There is _________local shop for people to buy daily things in the small village.

A.a                       B.an                     C.the                    D.不填

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市16.1) Many people think that 2012 is one of _______ most successful films.

A. a                      B. an                    C. the                   D. 不填

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省无锡市.2.1)If you go by train,you can have quite______comfortable joueney,but make sure you take_____fast one.

A.a;a                   B.the;a                  C.the;the               D.不填;a

【答案】A

(2010江苏省宿迁市1.1) It’s reported that a terrible rainstorm hit _______ south of our country.    

  A. a             B. the                 C. /                     D. an

【答案】B

(2010.湖南长沙 21.1)My sister can play______violin very well.

        A.the                         B.a                       C./

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省扬州市,1,1)—Look !What’s that moving high up in ______sky?

  --It must be_______plane.

A.a;the          B.the;/                  C.the;a                 D./;a

【答案】C

(2010·吉林省通化市,36,1)–How was _______dinner at Mike’s house?

  --It was great.Mike’s mum is ________wonderful cook.

A.a,the                 B.the,a                 C.the,the              D.a,an

【答案】B

(2010四川省成都市30.1)—What shall we have for supper?

  --I bought ________big fish at_______only market near my office.

A.a;a                    B.a;the                 C.the ;不填

【答案】B

(2010四川省成都市39. 1)Medicine is dangerous for children,so it should be kept away _______them.

A.by                     B.to                             C.from

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省湖州市,16,1)—May I have a look at the MP4 sir?

  --Which one?_______black one?

A.A                      B.An                    C.The                   D.不填

【答案】C

(2010·河南省,21,1)(  )一Shall we pay      visit to Expo 2010,Shanghai?

      一No,I'd rather stay at home and play      football

    A a; the        B the;a    C不填,the   D a,不填

【答案】D

(2010·福建省晋江市,31,1). There are sixty minutes in __________hour.

    A. a                                 B. an                            C. the

【答案】B

(2010·山东省聊城市,26,1)—Lingling !Do you know ___________woman in white?

  --Yes.She is _________nurse in Liaocheng People’s Hospital.

A.a;a                     B.the;the                C.a;the                  D.the ;a

【答案】D

(2010·新疆省阜康市,29,1)(   )We often take part in after class activities(活动),I like to play________basketball,but my brother likes to play_______guitar.

A.a;the                         B.the;the                C.不填,不填          D.不填,the

【答案】D

(2010·广西省梧州市,31,1)—What do you want to be when you grow up?

  --_________actor like Jet Li.

A.An                     B.A                       C.The                   D./

【答案】A

(2010·山东省莱芜市,16,1)—Bob, you look so happy today!

    —Well,I got ______ A on my English test.

A.the                      B.a                         C.an                       D./

【答案】C

(2010·山东省菏泽市,22,1)—May I have a look at _______ book tonight?

      —Of course, you can. I have ________ old one at home.

A. the; a                B. a; the                  C. the; an                    D. the; the

【答案】C

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,21,1)(      )Every one of you is looking forward _________ getting a good result. Better think carefully before writing down your answers. Wish you success!

             A. on                B. in                 C. to

【答案】C

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,21,1)— Have you found ____ address that you wanted?

— Yes. It’s Mr Wang268@163.com.

A. a         B. an.          C. the         D不填

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省黄石市,27,1) I found ________ dead dog in the river yesterday . But at first I thought it was my pe

       A. a                             B. an                    C. the                   D. one

【答案】A

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,23,1)(   )If you work hard, you’ll get ______ “A” in the exam.

         A. a                   B. an               C. the

【答案】B

(2010·广西省定西市,1,1)(   ) They often take     walk after dinner.

A. a  B. ∕  C. the  D. an

【答案】A

 

(2010广西南宁27. 1)Lily’s mother is______teacher in a school.

A.a                              B.an                      C.the                     D./

【答案】A

(2010·天津市,32,1)_______Browns were having dinner when the telephone rang.

A.A                              B.An                     C.The                   D./

【答案】C

(2010·山东省泰安市,26,1)—What’s _________most useful invention in the 20th century?

  --________computer,I think.

A.the ,A                B.a,A                    C.the,The                     D./,The

【答案】C

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,2,1)Jenny goes to school on foot.It takes her about half  ____  hour to get there.

       A.an      B.a    C.the       D.(不填)

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省连云港市,1,1)My best friend Neil is ________ honest boy. You can believe him.                      

  A. a               B. an                 C.the              D./

【答案】B

(2010·江苏省镇江市,1,1)(   )We’d better get ready for the dinner now because _________ Greens are coming to visit us tonight.

     A. a     B. an     C. the     D. /

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省咸宁市,21,1) — How about            talent show?  

      — I should say it was            great success.

     A. / ; the                      B. a ; the                      C. the; a                      D. the; /

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,27,1) ---Where may you advise me to start my business?

---In my opinion, Yichang is __________one of __________ best places for you.

A. the, the                     B. /, the                       C. the, /                D. /, /

【答案】B

 

(2010·四川省眉山市,30,1)-- Lily is coming by       plane tomorrow.

-- Let’s go to       airport to meet her.

A. a; a       B. /; a            C. the; the          D. /; the

【答案】D

(2010·山东省滨州市,21,1)21. — You’ve dropped ________ “s” in the word “necessary”.

— Oh, ________ letter “s” is doubled.

A. a; a                   B. a; the                       C. an; the                            D. the; the

【答案】C

(2010·江苏省苏州市,5,1)We can have_______ bluer sky if we create________ less polluted world.

    A.a;a           B.a;the            C.the;a           D.the;the

【答案】A

(2010·浙江省东阳市,16,1)(   ) 16. —By the way, have you got ______ e-mail address?

—Oh, yes, it is swimonland @ hotmail.com.

A. a             B. an         C. the        D. /

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省卷,16,1)— Mike,could you come and give me        hand?

  — OK,Mum. I’m coming now.

A. a            B. an             C the             .D 不填

【答案】A

考点八、连词

(2010 .河北省卷,30. 1) Jenny, put on your coat        you will catch a cold.

A. but     B. and     C. or       D. so

【答案】C

(2010.四川省内江市30. 1)—What do you think of this skirt?

  --It’s beautiful and it fits we well,_______I like it very much.

A.since                        B.so                            C.but

【答案】B

A.taught               B.has taught          C.is taught            D.has been taught

(2010江苏省南京市11. 1)-I don’t think your uncle really like drama series.

  --No,________he still watches the programe

A.and                   B..so                    C.or                     D.but

【答案】D

(2010江苏省宿迁市17. 1)_______ they are twin brothers, they don’t look like each other.

A. Though       B. Since              C. However         D. When    

【答案】A

(2010年上海市38. 1)Money is important ,________it can’t buy everything.

A.for                          B.but                     C.or                      D.so

【答案】B

(2010四川省成都市35. 1)I won’t be able to understand what you say,_______you speak too quickly.

A.if                       B.though               C.because

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,36,1)—Wang Jinquan,a teacher from Qichun,has supported many poor students to college.

  --______he himself lives a plain(相素的)life.

A.So                    B.But                   C.Because                   D.Though

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省湖州市,22,1)—Is everyone here today?

  --No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold.

A.because            B.if                       C.until                  D.unless

【答案】A

(2010·吉林省通化市,43,1)—What is our head teacher like,do you know?

  --Oh,he is very kind _______he looks very serious.

A.because            B.though        C.if                       D.when

【答案】B

(2010·山西省,27,1)In summer , food goes bad easily ________ it is put in the refrigerator.

      A. until                       B. if                     C. unless

【答案】C

(2010·河南省,25,1)(  )        it's difficult to make her dream come true,she never gives up

    A Though    B Unless    C Because     D   If

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省荆州市,24,1) —Why didn’t Betty come to school yesterday?

—_________ she was ill.

A.But                   B.Though            C.If              D.Because

【答案】D

(2010·陕西省,27,1)Be careful,________you’ll miss the right answer.

A.and                    B.or                      C.but                           D.so

【答案】B

(2010·山东省聊城市,32,1)I bought my son a birthday present ,__________he liked it very much.

A.or                      B.but                     C.and                    D.so

【答案】C

(2010·广西省梧州市,35,1)—Why do you like pandas?

  --_______they are very cute.

A.If                      B.Because              C.So                            D.Although

【答案】B

(2010·山东省莱芜市,27,1)--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.

    --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,

    A.If                   B.Until                C.Unless               D.Before

【答案】A

(2010·贵州省铜仁市,35,1)— May I go to the concert with you?

  — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.

    A. since       B. if         C. unless        D. though

【答案】C

(2010·山东省菏泽市,27,1)Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.

   A. because           B. though                  C. if                              D. so

【答案】B

(2010·山东省菏泽市,30,1) There goes the bell. Hurry up, _______you’ll be late for class.

   A. and                   B. or                        C. so                          D. but

【答案】B

(2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,27,1)(       ) To make our dreams come true, we are supposed to set goals ___________ then try our best to achieve them.

            A. or                     B. and            C. but 

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省襄樊市,36,1)— Emma failed her exams . I think she should work harder .

— I agree . ________ she does , she ’ll get good grades .

A. If                     B. Because            C. Before              D. Though

【答案】A

(2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,29,1)(   )Usually, we don’t know how important something is ______ we lose it.

         A. or                 B. until             C. as soon as

【答案】B

(2010·北京市,28,1)–Would you like to go to the concert with me? –I’d love to, ______ I’m afraid I have no time.

       A. so                   B. or                   C. and                        D. but

【答案】D

(2010·广西省定西市,15,1)(   )She had a stomachache     she ate something bad.

A. so  B. because  C. or  D. although

【答案】B

(2010广西南宁28. 1)He has a lot of money ,________he isn’t happy.

A.and                           B.but                     C.so                      D.or

【答案】B

(2010·天津市,41,1)We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.

A.though                      B.until                   C.while                 D.or

【答案】B

(2010·青海省,宁夏,28,1)(   ) Bob is young, _______ he knows a lot.

A. because                    B. so                            C. but                          D. unless

【答案】C

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,14,1)—Do you like playing tennis?

        —No, ____ I like sports.I play football every Sunday

       A.and      B. but       C.so        D. or

 【答案】B

(2010·辽宁省沈阳市,8,1)  ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson.

       A.Though    B.Because C.Unless D.Since

【答案】A

(2010·江苏省镇江市,8,1)(   ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.

     A. if     B. because     C. unless     D. when

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省宜昌市,30,1) ---So you were in the supermarket __________ you heard a strange sound, right?

---That’s true. I ran out as quickly as possible. 

A. when                         B. while                        C. then                  D. which

【答案】A

(2010·浙江省杭州市,24,1)Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because they’re not going to be around forever.

A. from                   B. with                  C. in                                   D. on

【答案】D

(2010·山东省滨州市,24,1)24. _________ many children like KFC, I think they’d better try not to eat it too often.

A. Because             B. When                       C. Although                  D. If

【答案】C

(2010·四川省巴中市,45,1)Several days has passed_______the air crash(空难) happened.

  A.since                  B.after                C.as

【答案】A

(2010·四川省卷,25,1)(  )25. I don’t have to introduce him to you ______ you know the boy.

       A. until      B. unless     C. since       D. but

【答案】C

(2010·江苏省苏州市,11,1)We’ll visit Expo 2010 Shanghai this Sunday_______ it rains or it’s very hot.

    A.since           B.if             C.unless          D.until

【答案】C

(2010·浙江省东阳市,27,1)(   ) 27. Stop smoking, _______ you will get better soon.

     A. and         B. or           C. but             D. after

【答案】A

(2010·台湾省,11,1)Elsa hates going shopping,     she went last night when her grandpa asked her to buy some   medicine for him.

(A) because  (B) but    (C) if      (D) so


 

 


偶然中相遇.有缘不容易.也许天注定.错过多可惜.明知相思苦.寸心难言尽 .金色阳光祝朋友平安快乐!

金色阳光

  代 码 讲 解

金色阳光

  音  画  制  作  室

金色阳光

 日志装饰方法

金色阳光

多种链接导航

金色阳光

  电   脑   技   术

金色阳光

   精  美  边  框

金色阳光.

   多 款 欢 迎 栏

金色阳光

    我的百草园

金色阳光

  喜  庆  灯  笼

金色阳光

  养  生  健  身

金色阳光

 PS制作教程

金色阳光

  Flash 教 程

金色阳光

  精  美  图  片

金色阳光

  结  题  报  告

金色阳光

 高考满分作文

金色阳光

  教  育  教  学

金色阳光

 质 量 分 析

金色阳光

考试加油站

金色阳光

 教 学 总 结

金色阳光

 教 学 计 划

金色阳光

 子 女 教 育

金色阳光

 教 学 资 料

金色阳光

 初 中 试 题

金色阳光

 小 学 试 题

金色阳光

 高 中 试 题

金色阳光

 教 案 学 案

金色阳光

 说 课 反 思

金色阳光

高考作文题
  评论这张
 
阅读(61)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017